Mshomestay 5388

  • 80 m²

Located about 3 km from BTS-Nana railway station, the 80 m² Mshomestay 5388 Bangkok apartment is just 450 metres from the Silom Night Market. Offering a terrace, this spacious apartment boasts a convenient location, 6 minutes on foot from the Sri Mariam Man Temple and in the vicinity of the Mahanakorn Skywalk.

A kitchen is ideal for preparing home-cooked meals.

Within 900 metres of Sala Daeng tube station, the apartment is only 1.2 km from the Royal Wat Hua Lamphong Buddhist Temple. The hindu ศาลท้าวมหาพรหม Erawan Shrine is 10 minutes by car from the property. Mshomestay 5388 apartment is not far from the nearest bus stop Soi Patpong.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Mshomestay 5388 Bangkok
Wish Inn Silom - Decho Bangkok City
Mobile-only price

Wish Inn Silom - Decho Bangkok City

6.7
Pleasant 44 reviews
159 m from property
USD 51 USD 46
per night
Silom Room 40 Sqm With 2 Queen Beds For 4 Persons
Mobile-only price

Silom Room 40 Sqm With 2 Queen Beds For 4 Persons

9.2
Superb 10 reviews
230 m from property
USD 44 USD 40
per night
Central 1Br 50Sqm Walk To Bts & Night Market
Mobile-only price

Central 1Br 50Sqm Walk To Bts & Night Market

8.1
Very Good 13 reviews
260 m from property
USD 66 USD 59
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Don Muang
    26 km

    Train stations

    BTS-Chong Nonsi
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Licence number0008102306
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Mshomestay 5388 apartment placed?
      This spacious Mshomestay 5388 apartment is set in Bang Rak with great access to the city's subway system, about 600 metres from Mahanakorn Skywalk Observation Deck.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Mshomestay 5388 apartment?
      Make sure to visit Mahanakorn Skywalk Observation Deck (650 m) and the hindu ศาลท้าวมหาพรหม Erawan Shrine, located a 10-minute drive from Mshomestay 5388 apartment, while staying at Bangkok.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this spacious Mshomestay 5388 apartment?
      Guests of this spacious Mshomestay 5388 apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Scarlett Wine Bar & Restaurant offering European cuisine located only 400 metres from this accommodation or opt for Sizzler's where they can savor American dishes set 300 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet available in the apartment?
      Unfortunately, the apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at this spacious Mshomestay 5388 apartment?
      Yes, petss are allowed at this spacious Mshomestay 5388 apartment.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Mshomestay 5388 apartment?
      Mshomestay 5388 apartment has total area of 80 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Don Muang
    26 km

    Train stations

    BTS-Chong Nonsi
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Mshomestay 5388 Bangkok

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close